University of Minnesota
University of Minnesota
http://www.umn.edu/
612-625-5000
Counselors

Latest From Instagram

Contact your freshman admissions counselor!

Thank you for your interest in the University of Minnesota-Twin Cities! Our freshman admissions counselors are here to assist you and answer any questions you may have about the U of M. We would love to get to know you better, so contact us at any time! Use the links below to find your admissions counselor's name and contact information.

By High School:

If you are interested in talking with the admissions counselor who works with students from your school, please click on your state of residence below.

Alabama Alaska Arizona
Arkansas California Colorado
Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia
Florida Georgia Hawaii
Idaho Illinois Indiana
Iowa Kansas Kentucky
Louisiana Maine Maryland
Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
Mississippi Missouri Montana
Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire
New Jersey New Mexico New York
North Carolina North Dakota Ohio
Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania
Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota
Tennessee Texas Utah
Vermont Virginia Washington
West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming

By College:

Some of our freshman-admitting colleges have admissions counselors who work with students interested in the programs and areas of study they offer. If you'd like to work with a counselor that specializes in your area of interest, click on that college below. If you don't see your area of interest listed below, please search by high school instead.

College of Biological Sciences
College of Design
College of Education and Human Development
College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences
College of Liberal Arts
College of Science and Engineering

By Ethnicity:

If you would like to contact an admissions counselor who works specifically with communities of color and who shares your ethnic or cultural background, please see the contact list below. These counselors have strong ties to the community and lots of information about our great opportunities and vibrant campus culture.

Please note: If you are an international student, please contact the Office of Admissions at 612-625-2008 to speak with a specialized international admissions staff member who can assist you with your application. The counselors listed below specialize in U.S. citizens and permanent residents.

African-American
American Indian
Asian/Pacific
Chicano/Latino

Minnesota High Schools

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

High School City State
Academy for Sciences & AgricultureVadnais HeightsMN
Academy of Holy AngelsRichfieldMN
Accell AcademyMinnetonkaMN
Ada-Borup High SchoolAdaMN
Adrian High SchoolAdrianMN
Agape High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Aitkin High SchoolAitkinMN
Al-Amal SchoolFridleyMN
Albany Area Senior High SchoolAlbanyMN
Albert Lea Senior High SchoolAlbert LeaMN
Albrook High SchoolSaginawMN
Alc Creative Arts High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Alc Gordon Parks High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Alden-Conger High SchoolAldenMN
American Indian OICMinneapolisMN
Andover High SchoolAndoverMN
Annandale High SchoolAnnandaleMN
Anoka High SchoolAnokaMN
Apollo High SchoolSt CloudMN
Apple Valley High SchoolApple ValleyMN
Area Education CenterBrainerdMN
Area Learning CenterApple ValleyMN
Ashby High SchoolAshbyMN
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High SchoolGrove CityMN
Augsburg Fairview Acad HealthMinneapolisMN
Austin High SchoolAustinMN
Avalon SchoolSt. PaulMN
Bad River Tribal SchoolOdanahWI
Badger High SchoolBadgerMN
Bagley Junior-Senior High SchoolBagleyMN
Bais Yaakov High SchoolSt Louis ParkMN
Barnesville High SchoolBarnesvilleMN
Barnum High SchoolBarnumMN
Battle Lake High SchoolBattle LakeMN
Becker High SchoolBeckerMN
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High SchoolBelgradeMN
Belle Plaine High SchoolBelle PlaineMN
Bemidji High SchoolBemidjiMN
Benilde-St Margaret's SchoolSaint Louis ParkMN
Benson Senior High SchoolBensonMN
Bertha-Hewitt High SchoolBerthaMN
Bethany AcademyBloomingtonMN
Bethlehem AcademyFaribaultMN
Bible Baptist SchoolCrookstonMN
Big Lake High SchoolBig LakeMN
Bigfork High SchoolBigforkMN
Blackduck High SchoolBlackduckMN
Blaine High SchoolBlaineMN
Blake School-Northrup CampusMinneapolisMN
Blooming Prairie High SchoolBlooming PrairieMN
Blue Earth Area High SchoolBlue EarthMN
Bluesky Charter SchoolSt. PaulMN
Bold High SchoolOliviaMN
Braham Area High SchoolBrahamMN
Brainerd Senior High SchoolBrainerdMN
Brandon High SchoolBrandonMN
Breck SchoolGolden ValleyMN
Breckenridge High SchoolBreckenridgeMN
Broadway High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Brooklyn Center High SchoolBrooklyn CenterMN
Browerville High SchoolBrowervilleMN
Bryant Avenue Baptist SchoolMinneapolisMN
Buffalo High SchoolBuffaloMN
Buffalo Lake-Hector High SchHectorMN
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig SchoolCass LakeMN
Burnsville Senior High SchoolBurnsvilleMN
Byron High SchoolByronMN
Caledonia Area High SchoolCaledoniaMN
Calvary United Pentecostal AcademyBloomingtonMN
Calvin Christian High SchoolFridleyMN
Cambridge-Isanti High SchoolCambridgeMN
Canby High SchoolCanbyMN
Cannon Falls Jr-Sr High SchoolCannon FallsMN
Cannon Valley Lutheran High School MN
Carlton High SchoolCarltonMN
Cass Lake Area Learning CenterCass LakeMN
Cass Lake/Bena High SchoolCass LakeMN
Cathedral High SchoolNew UlmMN
Cathedral High SchoolSt CloudMN
Cedar Alternative CenterEaganMN
Cedar Mountain High SchoolMorganMN
Centennial High SchoolCircle PinesMN
Center SchoolMinneapolisMN
Central High SchoolNorwood Young AmMN
Central High SchoolMankatoMN
Central High School Area Learning CenterMankatoMN
Central Minnesota Christian SchoolPrinsburgMN
Century High SchoolRochesterMN
Champlin Park High SchoolChamplinMN
Chanhassen High SchoolChanhassenMN
Chaska Senior High SchoolChaskaMN
Chatfield High School
Cherry High SchoolIronMN
Chisago Lakes High SchoolLindstromMN
Chisholm Senior High SchoolChisholmMN
Chokio-Alberta High SchoolChokioMN
Chosen Valley Jr-Sr High SchoolChatfieldMN
Christian Heritage High SchWykoffMN
Christian Life SchoolFarmingtonMN
Christs Household of Faith SchSt. PaulMN
Circle of Life SchoolWhite EarthMN
City AcademySt. PaulMN
City Inc. North, The MinneapolisMN
Clearbrook-Gonvick High SchoolClearbrookMN
Cleveland High SchoolClevelandMN
Climax High SchoolClimaxMN
Clinton Gracevlle Beardsley High SchoolGracevilleMN
Cloquet Christian AcademyCloquetMN
Cloquet Senior High SchoolCloquetMN
Cloverdale Christian SchoolNashwaukMN
Columbia Heights High SchoolColumbia HeightsMN
Comfrey High SchoolComfreyMN
Community Education CampusBloomingtonMN
Community of Peace AcademySt. PaulMN
Como Park Senior High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Concordia AcademySt. PaulMN
Concordia Academy BloomingtonBloomingtonMN
Connection CenterMinneapolisMN
Conserve SchoolLand O LakesWI
Convent of the Visitation SchMendota HeightsMN
Cook County High SchoolGrand MaraisMN
Cook High SchoolCookMN
Coon Rapids High SchoolCoon RapidsMN
Coon Rapids Learning Center Charter SchoolCoon RapidsMN
Cornerstone Christian SchoolEmilyMN
Cotter High SchoolWinonaMN
Cotton High SchoolCottonMN
Covenant Academy Charter SchoolFaribaultMN
Creative Arts High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Cretin-Derham HallSt. PaulMN
Cristo Rey Jesuit High SchoolMinneapolis MN
Cromwell Wright SchoolCromwellMN
Crookston High SchoolCrookstonMN
Crosby Ironton High SchoolCrosbyMN
Crossroads Alternative High SchoolCoon RapidsMN
Dakota Prairie Area LearningFarmingtonMN
Dassel-Cokato High SchoolCokatoMN
Dawson-Boyd High SchoolDawsonMN
De La Salle High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Deer River High SchoolDeer RiverMN
Delano Senior High SchoolDelanoMN
Denfeld High SchoolDuluthMN
Detroit Lakes High SchoolDetroit LakesMN
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High SchoolGlyndonMN
Dover-Eyota High SchoolEyotaMN
Duluth Central High SchoolDuluthMN
Dunwoody Academy High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Eagan High SchoolEaganMN
Eagle Country Christian AcadRemerMN
Eagle Ridge AcademyEden PrairieMN
Eagle Valley High SchoolEagle BendMN
East Central Secondary ISD2580FinlaysonMN
East Grand Forks High SchoolEast Grand ForksMN
East High SchoolDuluthMN
East Range Academy of Technology & ScienceEvelethMN
East Ridge High SchoolWoodburyMN
Eastview High SchoolApple ValleyMN
Echo Charter SchoolEchoMN
Eci' Nompa Woonspe'MortonMN
Ed Visions Off Campus High SchoolHendersonMN
Eden Prairie High SchoolEden PrairieMN
Eden Valley-Watkins High SchoolEden ValleyMN
Edgerton High SchoolEdgertonMN
Edina High SchoolEdinaMN
Edison Senior High SchoolMinneapolisMN
El Colegio Charter SchoolMinneapolisMN
El Shaddai SchoolOwatonnaMN
Elk River High SchoolElk RiverMN
Ellsworth High SchoolEllsworthMN
Elmore AcademyElmoreMN
Epsilon ProgramMinnetonkaMN
Evansville High SchoolEvansvilleMN
Eveleth-Gilbert Senior High SchoolEvelethMN
Excel High SchoolEdinaMN
Face To Face AcademySt. PaulMN
Fair School DowntownMinneapolisMN
Fairmont High SchoolFairmontMN
Faith Baptist Christian SchoolSt. PaulMN
Faith Christian SchoolRochesterMN
Falls High SchoolIntl FallsMN
Faribault High SchoolFaribaultMN
Farmington High SchoolFarmingtonMN
Fergus Falls Senior High SchoolFergus FallsMN
Fertile-Beltrami High SchoolFertileMN
Fillmore Central High SchoolHarmonyMN
First Baptist Christian SchoolPark RapidsMN
First Baptist High SchoolRosemountMN
Floodwood SchoolFloodwoodMN
Foley High SchoolFoleyMN
Fond-Du-Lac Ojibwe SchoolCloquetMN
Forest Lake Area Learning CenterForest LakeMN
Forest Lake Senior High SchoolForest LakeMN
Fosston High SchoolFosstonMN
Four Directions Charter SchoolMinneapolisMN
Fourth Baptist Christian SchPlymouthMN
Frazee High SchoolFrazeeMN
Freshwater Area Learning CtrStaplesMN
Fridley Senior High SchoolFridleyMN
Fulda High SchoolFuldaMN
GFW (Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop) High SchoolWinthropMN
Glencoe-Silver Lake High SchoolGlencoeMN
Glenville-Emmons High SchoolGlenvilleMN
Goodhue Public SchoolGoodhueMN
Goodridge High SchoolGoodridgeMN
Gordon Parks AcademySt. PaulMN
Grace Christian SchoolGrasstonMN
Grace Christian SchoolMankatoMN
Granada-Huntley East ChainGranadaMN
Grand Rapids High SchoolGrand RapidsMN
Granite City Baptist AcademySt CloudMN
Great River Education CenterSartellMN
Great River SchoolSt. PaulMN
Greenbush Middle River High SchoolGreenbushMN
Greenway High SchoolColeraineMN
Groves AcademySaint Louis ParkMN
Grygla SchoolGryglaMN
Guadalupe Area Project SchoolSt. PaulMN
Hancock High SchoolHancockMN
Harbor City International SchoolDuluthMN
Harding High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Hastings High SchoolHastingsMN
Hawley High SchoolHawleyMN
Hayfield High SchoolHayfieldMN
Henning Public SchoolHenningMN
Henry Sibley High SchoolMendota HeightsMN
Heritage Academy of Science & TechnologyMinneapolisMN
Heritage Christian AcademyMaple GroveMN
Heritage Christian SchoolKarlstadMN
Heritage Institute ExtensionCologneMN
Hermantown High SchoolHermantownMN
Hibbing High SchoolHibbingMN
High School For Recording ArtsSt. PaulMN
Higher Ground AcademySt. PaulMN
Highland Park Senior High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Highview Alternative ProgramCrystalMN
Hill City High SchoolHill CityMN
Hill-Murray SchoolMaplewoodMN
Hillcrest Lutheran AcademyFergus FallsMN
Hills-Beaver Creek High SchoolHillsMN
Hinckley-Finlayson High SchoolHinckleyMN
Hmong College Prep AcademySt. PaulMN
Holdingford Junior Senior High SchoolHoldingfordMN
Holy Family Catholic High SchoolVictoriaMN
Holy TrinityWinstedMN
Hope AcademyMinneapolisMN
Hope Christian AcademySt. Paul ParkMN
Hope Lutheran High SchoolWinonaMN
Hopkins High SchoolMinnetonkaMN
Houston High SchoolHoustonMN
Howard Lake Waverly Winsted High SchoolHoward LakeMN
Hubert H Humphrey Jobcorps CtrSt. PaulMN
Humboldt Senior High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Huntington Learning CenterWoodburyMN
Hutchinson High SchoolHutchinsonMN
Immanuel Lutheran High SchoolMankatoMN
Indus High SchoolBirchdaleMN
Insight School of MinnesotaBrooklyn CenterMN
Intermed Sch Dist 917 DecalsRosemountMN
International School MinnesotaEden PrairieMN
Irondale Senior High SchoolNew BrightonMN
Isle High SchoolIsleMN
Ivan Sand Community SchoolElk RiverMN
Jackson County Central High SchoolJacksonMN
Janesville-Waldorf-Pembertn High SchoolJanesvilleMN
Jefferson Senior High SchoolAlexandriaMN
Jennings Cmnty Learning CenterSt. PaulMN
John A Johnson High SchoolSt. PaulMN
John F Kennedy High SchoolBabbittMN
John F Kennedy Senior High SchoolBloomingtonMN
John Marshall High SchoolRochesterMN
Jordan High SchoolJordanMN
Kasson-Mantorville High SchoolKassonMN
Kelliher Public SchoolKelliherMN
Kenyon-Wanamingo High SchoolKenyonMN
Kimball Area High SchoolKimballMN
Kingsland High SchoolSpring ValleyMN
Kittson Central High SchoolHallockMN
Kms High SchoolKerkhovenMN
La Crescent High SchoolLacrescentMN
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe High SchoolHaywardWI
Lac Qui Parle Valley High SchoolMadisonMN
Lafayette High SchoolRed Lake FallsMN
Lake Crystal Wellcome Mem SecLake CrystalMN
Lake of the Woods High SchoolBaudetteMN
Lake Park/Audubon High SchoolLake ParkMN
Lake Region Christian SchoolBaxterMN
Lake Superior High SchoolDuluthMN
Lakes Area Charter SchoolOsakisMN
Lakeview Christian AcademyDuluthMN
Lakeview High SchoolCottonwoodMN
Lakeville North High SchoolLakevilleMN
Lakeville South High SchoolLakevilleMN
Lancaster High SchoolLancasterMN
Lanesboro High SchoolLanesboroMN
Laporte High SchoolLaporteMN
Le Center High SchoolLe CenterMN
Le Roy-Ostrander High SchoolLe RoyMN
Lester Prairie High SchoolLester PrairieMN
Lesueur-Henderson High SchoolLe SueurMN
Lewiston-Altura High SchoolLewistonMN
Liberty Classical AcademyMaplewoodMN
Liberty High Charter SchoolBlaineMN
Lifetime Learning CenterFergus FallsMN
Lighthouse Academy Of NationsMinneapolisMN
Lighthouse Ed MinistriesWinstedMN
Lincoln High SchoolIvanhoeMN
Lincoln High SchoolEskoMN
Lincoln International High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Lincoln Junior Senior High SchoolLake CityMN
Lincoln Senior High SchoolThief River FlsMN
Litchfield Senior High SchoolLitchfieldMN
Little Falls Community High ScLittle FallsMN
Littlefork-Big Falls High SchoolLittleforkMN
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High SchoolLong PrairieMN
Long Tieng Academy
Loring-Nicollet Alternative ScMinneapolisMN
Loyola High SchoolMankatoMN
Lutheran High SchoolMayerMN
Luverne Public SchoolLuverneMN
Lyle Public SchoolsLyleMN
Mabel Canton High SchoolMabelMN
Maccray High SchoolClara CityMN
Madelia Junior-Senior High SchoolMadeliaMN
Mahnomen High SchoolMahnomenMN
Mahtomedi High SchoolMahtomediMN
Main Street School of the Performing ArtsHopkinsMN
Mankato East High SchoolMankatoMN
Mankato West High SchoolMankatoMN
Maple Grove Senior High SchoolMaple GroveMN
Maple Lake High SchoolMaple LakeMN
Maple River High SchoolMapletonMN
Maplewood AcademyHutchinsonMN
Maranatha Christian AcademyBrooklyn ParkMN
Marshall County Central High SchoolNewfoldenMN
Marshall SchoolDuluthMN
Marshall Senior High SchoolMarshallMN
Martin County West High SchoolSherburnMN
Martin Luther High SchoolNorthropMN
Math and Science AcademyWoodburyMN
Mayo High SchoolRochesterMN
McGregor High SchoolMcGregorMN
McLeod West High SchoolBrowntonMN
Meadow Creek Christian SchoolAndoverMN
Medford High SchoolMedfordMN
Melrose Area High SchoolMelroseMN
Memorial Senior High SchoolElyMN
Menahga High SchoolMenahgaMN
Menlo Park Alternative SchoolMinneapolisMN
Menominee Indian Senior High SchoolKeshenaWI
Merc Alternative High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Mesabi Academy SchoolBuhlMN
Mesabi East High SchoolAuroraMN
Milaca High SchoolMilacaMN
Minneapolis Urban League St AcMinneapolisMN
Minneapolis Youth AcademyMinneapolisMN
Minnehaha AcademyMinneapolisMN
Minneota High SchoolMinneotaMN
Minnesota Business AcademyFarmingtonMN
Minnesota Center Online LrningHoustonMN
Minnesota GED MN
Minnesota High School MN
Minnesota Home School MN
Minnesota Internship Center Charter High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Minnesota New Country SchoolHendersonMN
Minnesota North Star AcademySt. PaulMN
Minnesota Online High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Minnesota State Acad for BlindFaribaultMN
Minnesota Teen Challenge AcadMinneapolisMN
Minnesota Transitions Tech High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High SchoolNew UlmMN
Minnesota Virtual Academy High SchoolHoustonMN
Minnetonka Christian AcademyMinnetonkaMN
Minnetonka High SchoolMinnetonkaMN
Minnewaska Area High SchoolGlenwoodMN
Molly Creek Area Learning CenterSwanvilleMN
Montevideo Senior High SchoolMontevideoMN
Montgomery Lonsdale High SchoolMontgomeryMN
Monticello High SchoolMonticelloMN
Moorhead High SchoolMoorheadMN
Moose Lake High SchoolMoose LakeMN
Mora High SchoolMoraMN
Morris Area High SchoolMorrisMN
Mound Westonka High SchoolMoundMN
Mounds Park AcademySt. PaulMN
Mounds View Area Learning CenterShoreviewMN
Mounds View High SchoolArden HillsMN
Mountain Iron/Buhl High SchoolMountain IronMN
Mountain Lake ChristianMt LakeMN
Mountain Lake Public SchoolMountain LakeMN
Mts Leadership AcademyMinneapolisMN
Mts Minnesota Connections AcadMinneapolisMN
Murray County Central High SchoolSlaytonMN
Nashwauk-Keewatin High SchoolNashwaukMN
Nay Ah Shing HighOnamiaMN
Nevis High SchoolNevisMN
New Century Charter SchoolHutchinsonMN
New Covenant Christian SchoolNorthfieldMN
New Heights Charter SchoolStillwaterMN
New Life AcademyWoodburyMN
New Life Christian SchoolVirginiaMN
New London-Spicer High SchoolNew LondonMN
New Paths Area Learning CenterCrookstonMN
New Prague High SchoolNew PragueMN
New Testament Christian SchoolAlexandriaMN
New Ulm Senior High SchoolNew UlmMN
New York Mills High SchoolNew York MillsMN
Nicollet High SchoolNicolletMN
Norman County East High SchoolTwin ValleyMN
Norman County West High SchoolHalstadMN
North Branch High SchoolNorth BranchMN
North High SchoolMinneapolisMN
North High School St. PaulNorth St. PaulMN
North Shore Christian AcademyBeaver BayMN
Northeast Metro 916 Area LtrngLittle CanadaMN
Northfield High SchoolNorthfieldMN
Northfield School Of Arts TechNorthfieldMN
Northland Christian SchoolSt CloudMN
Northland High SchoolRemerMN
Northome SchoolNorthomeMN
Nova Classical AcademySt. PaulMN
Nrheg High SchoolNew RichlandMN
Oakgrove High SchoolNorth OaksMN
Ogilvie High SchoolOgilvieMN
Onamia High SchoolOnamiaMN
Oneida Nation High SchoolOneidaWI
Orono High SchoolLong LakeMN
Orr High SchoolOrrMN
Ortonville High SchoolOrtonvilleMN
Osakis Junior Senior High SchoolOsakisMN
Osseo Area Learning CenterBrooklyn ParkMN
Osseo High SchoolOsseoMN
Owatonna Christian SchoolOwatonnaMN
Owatonna High SchoolOwatonnaMN
Pacelli High SchoolAustinMN
Pact Charter SchoolRamseyMN
Park Center Senior High SchoolBrooklyn ParkMN
Park Christian SchoolMoorheadMN
Park High SchoolCottage GroveMN
Park Rapids Area High SchoolPark RapidsMN
Parkers Prairie High SchoolParkers PrairieMN
Patrick Henry High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Paynesville Area SchoolsPaynesvilleMN
Pease AcademyMinneapolisMN
Pelican Rapids High SchoolPelican RapidsMN
Pequot Lakes High SchoolPequot LakesMN
Perham High SchoolPerhamMN
Perpich Center For Arts EducGolden ValleyMN
Pierz-Healy High SchoolPierzMN
Pillager High SchoolPillagerMN
Pine City High SchoolPine CityMN
Pine Island High SchoolPine IslandMN
Pine River-Backus High SchoolPine RiverMN
Pipestone Area High SchoolPipestoneMN
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High SchoolPlainviewMN
Prairie Seeds AcademyBrooklyn ParkMN
Prairie Winds Christian SchoolAdrianMN
Prestige AcademyMinneapolisMN
Princeton High SchoolPrincetonMN
Prior Lake Christian SchoolPrior LakeMN
Prior Lake High SchoolSavageMN
Proctor Senior High SchoolProctorMN
Providence AcademyPlymouthMN
Pyc Alternative SchoolMinneapolisMN
Randolph High SchoolRandolphMN
Red Lake County Central High School OkleeMN
Red River Alt Learning CenterMoorheadMN
Red Rock Central High SchoolLambertonMN
Red Wing High SchoolRed WingMN
Redlake High SchoolRedlakeMN
Redwood Valley High SchoolRedwood FallsMN
Renville County West High SchoolRenvilleMN
Richfield Senior High SchoolRichfieldMN
Ridgedale Alternative ProgramGolden ValleyMN
River Bend Area Learning CtrNew UlmMN
River Heights Charter SchoolW St. PaulMN
Riverbend AcademyMankatoMN
Rivers Christian AcademyElk RiverMN
Riverway Learning CommunityMinnesota CityMN
Robbinsdale Armstrong High SchPlymouthMN
Robbinsdale Cooper High SchoolNew HopeMN
Rochester Charter HighRochesterMN
Rochester Christian SchoolRochesterMN
Rochester Lourdes High SchoolRochesterMN
Rochester Off-Campus Charter High SchoolRochesterMN
Rockford High SchoolRockfordMN
Rocori High SchoolCold SpringMN
Rogers High SchoolRogersMN
Roosevelt High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Roseau High SchoolRoseauMN
Rosemount High SchoolRosemountMN
Roseville Area High SchoolRosevilleMN
Rothsay High SchoolRothsayMN
Round Lake-Brewster High SchoolRound LakeMN
Royalton High SchoolRoyaltonMN
Rush City High SchoolRush CityMN
Rushford-Peterson SchoolRushfordMN
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High SchoolTylerMN
Sacred Heart High SchoolEast Grand ForksMN
Sage Academy Charter SchoolBrooklyn ParkMN
Saint Agnes High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Saint Annes AcademyWhite Bear LakeMN
Saint Anthony Village High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Saint Charles High SchoolSaint CharlesMN
Saint Clair High SchoolSaint ClairMN
Saint Cloud Christian SchoolSaint CloudMN
Saint Croix Christian AcademyMaplewoodMN
Saint Croix Lutheran High SchoolWest St. PaulMN
Saint Francis Christian SchoolSaint FrancisMN
Saint Francis High SchoolSt FrancisMN
Saint James High SchoolSaint JamesMN
Saint John Lutheran SchoolThief River FlsMN
Saint Johns Preparatory SchoolCollegevilleMN
Saint Louis Park High SchoolSaint Louis ParkMN
Saint Marys High SchoolSleepy EyeMN
Saint Paul Academy And SummitSt. PaulMN
Saint Paul Evening High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Saint Paul Open SchoolSt. PaulMN
Saint Peter High SchoolSt PeterMN
Saint Thomas AcademyMendota HeightsMN
Sartell High SchoolSartellMN
Sauk Centre Senior High SchoolSauk CentreMN
Sauk Rapids-Rice High SchoolSauk RapidsMN
Schaeffer AcademyRochesterMN
School of Environmental StudyApple ValleyMN
Sebeka High SchoolSebekaMN
Second Foundation SchoolMinneapolisMN
Shakopee Senior High SchoolShakopeeMN
Shattuck-Saint Marys SchoolFaribaultMN
Sibley East Senior High SchoolArlingtonMN
Simley High SchoolInver Grove HgtsMN
Sioux Valley Lutheran Sec SchLakefieldMN
Skills for Tomorrow High SchSt. PaulMN
Sleepy Eye High SchoolSleepy EyeMN
Sobriety High SchoolEdinaMN
Sobriety High School MaplewoodSt. PaulMN
South High SchoolMinneapolisMN
South St. Paul High SchoolSouth St. PaulMN
Southland Senior High SchoolAdamsMN
Southwest Christian High SchoolChaskaMN
Southwest High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Southwest Minnesota ChristianEdgertonMN
Southwest Star Concept SchoolOkabenaMN
Spectrum High SchoolElk RiverMN
Spring Grove High SchoolSpring GroveMN
Spring Lake Learning AlterSpring Lake ParkMN
Spring Lake Park High SchoolSpring Lake ParkMN
Springfield High SchoolSpringfieldMN
St Croix Preparatory AcademyStillwaterMN
St Michael-Albertville Public SchoolsSaint MichaelMN
St. Paul Central High SchoolSt. PaulMN
St. Paul Conservatory Perf ArtsSt. PaulMN
St. Paul Preparatory SchoolSt. PaulMN
Staples Motley High SchoolStaplesMN
Stephen/Argyle Central SchoolsStephenMN
Stewartville High SchoolStewartvilleMN
Stillwater Area Senior High SchoolStillwaterMN
Studio AcademyRochesterMN
Swanville High SchoolSwanvilleMN
Tartan Senior High SchoolOakdaleMN
Teach InstituteStillwaterMN
Technical High SchoolSaint CloudMN
Thomas Jefferson Senior High SchoolBloomingtonMN
Totino-Grace High SchoolFridleyMN
Tower Soudan High SchoolTowerMN
Tracy Junior Senior High SchoolTracyMN
Treknorth High SchoolBemidjiMN
Tri-County High SchoolKarlstadMN
Trinity School at River RidgeEaganMN
Trio Wolf Creek Distance LearningLindstromMN
Triton High SchoolDodge CenterMN
Truman High SchoolTrumanMN
Twin Cities Academy High SchoolSt. PaulMN
Two Harbors High SchoolTwo HarborsMN
Ubah Medical Academy Charter SchoolHopkinsMN
Ulen-Hitterdal Public SchoolUlenMN
Underwood High SchoolUnderwoodMN
United South Central High SchoolWellsMN
Unity SchoolDuluthMN
Upsala Area High SchoolUpsalaMN
Uptown AcademyMinneapolisMN
Verndale High SchoolVerndaleMN
Vessey Leadership AcademyWest St. PaulMN
Victory Christian AcademyRochesterMN
Village School of NorthfieldNorthfieldMN
Virginia Secondary SchoolVirginiaMN
Volunteers of America High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Voyageurs Expeditionary High SchoolBemidjiMN
Wabasha-Kellogg High SchoolWabashaMN
Wabasso High SchoolWabassoMN
Waconia High SchoolWaconiaMN
Wadena/Deer Creek High SchoolWadenaMN
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High SchoolWalkerMN
Walter H Maginnis High SchoolRed WingMN
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High SchoolWarrenMN
Warroad High SchoolWarroadMN
Waseca High SchoolWasecaMN
Washburn Senior High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Watershed High SchoolMinneapolisMN
Watertown-Mayer High SchoolWatertownMN
Waterville-Elysian-Morristn High SchoolWatervilleMN
Waubun High SchoolWaubunMN
Wayzata High SchoolPlymouthMN
Wellstone International High SchoolMinneapolisMN
West Central Area High SchoolBarrettMN
West Lutheran High SchoolPlymouthMN
Westbrook Christian SchoolWestbrookMN
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High SchoolWestbrookMN
Wheaton Area High SchoolWheatonMN
White Bear Lake Area High SchoolWhite Bear LakeMN
William M Kelley High SchoolSilver BayMN
Willmar Area Learning CenterWillmarMN
Willmar Senior High SchoolWillmarMN
Willow River High SchoolWillow RiverMN
Win-E-Mac High SchoolErskineMN
Windom Area High SchoolWindomMN
Winona Senior High SchoolWinonaMN
Woodbury High SchoolWoodburyMN
Woodcrest Baptist AcademyFridleyMN
Worthington Senior High SchoolWorthingtonMN
Wrenshall High SchoolWrenshallMN
Yankton Country SchoolBalatonMN
Yellow Medicine East High SchoolGranite FallsMN
Youth Educational ServicesMoorheadMN
Zimmerman High SchoolZimmermanMN
Zumbro Edu District Area Learning CenterByronMN
Zumbrota/Mazeppa High SchoolZumbrotaMN

Need help finding something?

Office of Admissions, a Division of the Office of Undergraduate Education • 240 Williamson Hall • 231 Pillsbury Drive S.E. • Minneapolis, MN 55455-0213 • P: 1-800-752-1000 • F: 612-626-1693